2019 REDBONE @ LARGE
Robert James Sales
Sunrise/Sunset Tarpon Tournament Awards
Islamorada, FL
2019 Tournament Grand Champion Angler
Jim Bokor, Sr. fishing with Capt. Richard Black
|
TOURNAMENT DATES: April 12-14, 2019
TARGET FISH: TARPON
FORMAT: ALL RELEASE- ALL FISH MUST BE 48 INCHES IN OVERALL LENGTH TO QUALIFY AS A LEGAL RELEASE. THERE ARE THREE TACKLE DIVISIONS: BAIT, ARTIFICIAL, SPIN/PLUG, AND FLY TACKLE.
ANGLERS: 20
TOTAL TARPON CAUGHT: 21
GRAND CHAMPION: JIM BOKOR, SR.
TROPHY: ORIGINAL 12 X 12 PEN & INK BY JAMES HARRISORIGINAL 12 X 12 PEN & INK BY JAMES HARRIS
GUIDE TO GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: CAPT. RICHARD BLACK
TROPHY: ORIGINAL 8D X10 PEN AND INK BY JAMES HARRIS
LADY GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: MELANIE FIKES
TROPHY: 12 X 12 'DOUBLE TAKE-SILVER & GOLD' ON METAL BY DON RAY
GUIDE TO LADY GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: CAPT. STEVE THOMAS
TROPHY: REDBONE ROD
CELEBRITY GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: WADE BOGGS
TROPHY: 12 X 12 'DOUBLE TAKE SILVER & GOLD' ON METAL BY DON RAY
GUIDE TO CELEBRITY GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: CAPT. JIM DALRYMPLE
TROPHY: REDBONE ROD
PRO CELEBRITY GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: FRANK CRESCITELLI
TROPHY: 'CLASSIC KING' GICLEE BY PASTA PANTALEO
GUIDE TO PRO CELEBRITY GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: CAPT. RUSSEL KLEPPINGER
TROPHY: REDBONE ROD
SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: JIM BOKOR, SR.
TROPHY: 12 X 12 'DOUBLE TAKE-SILVER & GOLD' ON METAL BY DON RAY
GUIDE TO SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: CAPT. RICHARD BLACK
TROPHY: REDBONE ROD
JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: CALEB BOKOR
TROPHY: 'CLASSIC KING' GICLEE BY PASTA PANTALEO
GUIDE TO JUNIOR GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: CAPT. RICHARD BLACK
TROPHY: REDBONE ROD
2019 Lady Grand Champion
Melanie Fikes
|
TEAM GRAND CHAMPIONS: JIM BOKOR, SR. & CALEB BOKOR
TROPHY: 15 X 15 'MULLET RUN' ON METAL BY DON RAY
GUIDE TO TEAM GRAND CHAMPIONS: CAPT. RICHARD BLACK
TROPHY: REDBONE ROD
RUNNER-UP TEAM GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: JIM SLOUGH & MARK HALTERS
TROPHY: 12 X 12 'MULLET RUN' ON METAL BY DON RAY
GUIDE TO RUNNER-UP TEAM GRAND CHAMPION ANGLER: CAPT. MIKE HUTCHISSON
TROPHY: REDBONE ROD
FIRST RUNNER UP ANGLER: MARK HALTERS
TROPHY: ORIGINAL 8 X 10 PEN & INK BY JAMES HARRIS
GUIDE TO FIRST RUNNER UP ANGLER: CAPT. MIKE HUTCHISSON
TROPHY: REDBONE ROD
ARTIFICIAL DIVISION CHAMPION: N/A
TROPHY: PASTA PANTALEO 'BUSTER' GICLEE REMARQUED W/JIG
GUIDE TO ARTIFICIAL DIVISION CHAMPION: N/A
TROPHY: N/A
FLY DIVISION CHAMPION: N/A
TROPHY: PASTA PANTALEO 'BUSTER' GICLEE REMARQUED W/FLY
GUIDE TO FLY DIVISION CHAMPION: N/A
TROPHY: PASTA PANALEO 'SUPERFLY' GICLEE
GENERAL DIVISION CHAMPION: JIM BOKOR. SR
TROPHY: PASTA 'BUSTER' GICLEE REMARQUED W/SHRIMP
GUIDE TO GENERAL DIVISION CHAMPION: CAPT. RICHARD BLACK
TROPHY: REDBONE ROD
2019 Junior Grand Champion
Caleb Bokor
|
|